Privacy Policy



This privacy policy is published in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act 2000 (“IT Act”) and the rules framed thereunder which require the publishing of a privacy policy for handling or dealing with Personal Information (as defined below) including Sensitive Personal Data or Information (as defined below).

By providing your personal information to us, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy and agree that during your shopping on www.Indiancrowns.com, we collect your personal information from you like your name, shipping address, e-mail, mobile number, passwords, etc...

We collect information from you when you complete our feedback or contact form only to let you know about our newest products or track which products you are interested in or enquire so as to improve our features and customer service on our website.

We may also gather information regarding your location (e.g.: - your IP), browser, the pages of our website browsed during your visit. This data helps us to improve the visitor’s browsing experience and our service. We respect your privacy and hence the information collected from you during your visit or shopping on our site is kept secured and never shared with any other party or individual. These data are only used by our staff members to give you the best service and process your orders as per your instructions. We assure you that we never share or sell any of your data to any person other than the Indiancrowns customer care team. Also note that the Indiancrowns team is authorized to use the personal data for business purposes only such as processing your orders, shipping the product. Our internal policy restricts the use of customer’s personal data to employees other than authorized employees.


Any Modification in Privacy Policy

Indiancrowns holds the full rights to change, alter, and modify the privacy policy at any point in time. So, we suggest our visitors to keep checking our “Privacy Policy” by visiting the privacy policy section of our website.


Cookies

A cookie is a small file is placed on your computer's hard drive which helps to analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. It remembers your preferences and works according to your need. And hence lets us provide you with a better browsing experience, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. You may accept or decline cookies according to your choice from your browser settings. Our website uses the latest technology such as Google Analytics from which data is collected and stored for marketing and optimization purposes and data use profiles are prepared under a pseudonym. For this, Cookies may be used for this. The cookies enable recognition of the Internet browser.


Link to other websites

This website may contain other links that may redirect to other websites. So, in such cases it is indicating that you are allowed to follow the privacy policy of that website and our privacy policy will no longer apply.


Any queries/doubts:

If you have query/doubts regarding our privacy policy, then you can communicate Indiancrowns customer care team via e-mail: info.Indiancrowns@gmail.com